Phoenix Airport Informational Guide to Phoenix International Airport (PHX) - NON OFFICIAL

AA3263 American Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about American Airlines flight AA3263, which currently operates between the airports of Phoenix - Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (Airport Code PHX) and Flagstaff - Flagstaff Pulliam Airport (Airport Code FLG).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Tuesday, April 16, 2024.

AA3263 On Time performance:
92
We have calculated the percentage of flights that arrived within 15 minutes of their scheduled time, or earlier, based on real flight data from the last 3 months. More about punctuality and delays

Flight Status

AA3263 American Airlines to Flagstaff

Airline information

American Airlines
American Airlines

Departure

Phoenix (PHX)
April 15, 2024
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport

Arrival

Flagstaff (FLG)
April 15, 2024
Flagstaff Pulliam Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.phoenix-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- AS4725 - Alaska Airlines

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight AA3263?
The flight AA3263 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight AA3263?
The distance between the two airports is 119 miles.

Which is the flight time of flight AA3263?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 00:52 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 00:51 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Phoenix and Flagstaff:

American Airlines
- Flight Number: AA3165. (On Time performance: 86 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)
- Flight Number: AA3176. (On Time performance: 93 - Average Delay: 3 minutes)
- Flight Number: AA3218. (On Time performance: 90 - Average Delay: 12 minutes)
- Flight Number: AA4947. (On Time performance: 91 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)
- Flight Number: AA6195. (On Time performance: 94 - Average Delay: 9 minutes)

Empire Airlines
- Flight Number: EM4775. (On Time performance: 73 - Average Delay: 14 minutes)
- Flight Number: EM8753.
- Flight Number: EM8775. (On Time performance: 25 - Average Delay: 44 minutes)

Punctuality and delays

We have gathered data from recent months and present below an analysis of how timely the flights have been.

In terms of On-Time Performance, by analyzing the flight data from the last three months, spanning from January 15, 2024 to April 14, 2024, we have obtained these figures.
Total number of flights: 76
On Time: 70 ( 92 % )
Moderate Delay: 4 ( 5 % )
Significant Delay: 1 ( 1 % )
Major Delay: 1 ( 1 % )
Canceled: 0 ( 0 % )
Diverted: 0 ( 0 % )

Average Delay: 3 minutes.
Delays analyzed by Weekday: We have gathered available data from last six months, spanning from October 15, 2023 to April 14, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by day of the week: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per day, and average delay per day.

Delays analyzed by Month: We have gathered available data from last twelve closed months, spanning from April 02, 2023 to March 31, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by month: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per month, and average delay per month.

Last Past Flights AA3263

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Monday
15 April
09:53 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:34 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 41min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Sunday
14 April
09:50 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:46 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 56min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Saturday
13 April
09:52 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:41 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 49min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Friday
12 April
09:52 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:43 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 51min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Thursday
11 April
09:46 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:26 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 40min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
10 April
09:54 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:37 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 43min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Monday
08 April
09:51 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:38 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 47min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Sunday
07 April
09:49 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:35 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 46min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Saturday
06 April
09:53 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:40 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
0h 47min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time
Friday
05 April
09:54 pm
Phoenix (PHX)
10:54 pm
Flagstaff (FLG)
1h 0min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time